121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Huntsville Kennel Club Decatur, AL 2019-11-07

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 628

Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Haley Coker
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Anne Katona
  • Entry: 201
    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Lisa Brodsky
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tamara Uredi
    • Breed: Cane Corso

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Anne Katona
  • Entry: 201
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Breezy's Hill's Master Chief CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Goldruls It's All Greek To Me CD JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

Hound Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: Spirit Ridge Some Kind Of Wonderful Of Celebre

Working Group

  • Judge: Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Rising River's Day Dream'n About My Time To Shine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee DN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Snow

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Anne Katona
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Samabel Silver Bullet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart

Toy Group

  • Judge: Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Divine's Takes The Cake At Sarcenet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Regallust Busted In Key Largo Of Infiniti

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Anne Katona
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemount Max

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB RSVP @ ByRequest

Herding Group

  • Judge: Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Miqelon Eye Spy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Hawkeye's Lighthouse

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.