North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2019-11-07
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 843
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Wills
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: ---
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 10
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Lily Johannson
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment
Sporting Group
- Judge: Larry Abbott
- Entry: 120
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Graushatten N' Nani's Cabaret
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Redmoon's Change Of Heart RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Donald Gill
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Woodland West Never Ending Story
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Kabusha Allegro Minuetto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southerwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild BN RE NDD CD
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: Alegria Dust Ruffle TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.