121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2019-11-07

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 843

Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Robey
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Robey
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN FDC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Lily Johannson
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Larry Abbott
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Graushatten N' Nani's Cabaret

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Redmoon's Change Of Heart RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Donald Gill
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Woodland West Never Ending Story

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kabusha Allegro Minuetto

Working Group

  • Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southerwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Wyndrift's Driving Hearts Wild BN RE NDD CD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Antaras Blue Eyed Floozy

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: Alegria Dust Ruffle TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHG Daradan's On The Fast Track

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

Herding Group

  • Judge: Charles Trotter
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.