121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2019-11-07

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 953

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Makayla Boeske
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 264
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Anika Boeske
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 64
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Karmas Broadway Bound

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA TDI TT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ouachita One Life To Give

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB IndyKees Blessings Rain Down

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Sterling Total Eclipse Of TheHeart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Whistlestops Witha Twitch Of My Nose TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.