121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Ocala, FL 2019-11-07

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 843

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 251
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Richard Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 251
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Dogwood Hollow Flashstorm JH CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Best-Of-T-Best

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream Of Truffles JH TT FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jr's Dominga

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cheltenham Love In Paris

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Tiroloco De Malkanorah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Cambridge The Torchbearer

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.