121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-08

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 849

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. John Reeve Newson
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCH Sufat Sheleg Jasper's Dubhan FDC BN RN CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Conner Maher
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: Runway's Southern Charm At Double R

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Millette's Game Player

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Moonlight's Easy To Keep CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHB Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte CGC CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Chaparrel N Sovereign Dragon Fire

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Rott'NAcres Sun Of A Duke V Gold Coin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHB LAMZ Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking CA CGC FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John Reeve Newson
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Alura National Treasure Of Micci

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Tamarin Tattoo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: CH Skandia Russia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ken's All Puff No Give

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Pennifer's Four Leaf Clover

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa-Akadia The Corsair

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Windmill's We Will Rock Yoiu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Abington's 4Pawstimeless Nat Geo

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.