121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2019-11-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1091

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Riley Dean
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Kiara LJ Kool Kool LJJ

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Sovereign's Legendary Disciple JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Rivervue

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Aegis Captain Chunk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Pyrless Avalyn Du Jardin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Dragonfox A Win Wyn Situation

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Sprookje Lunar Appellation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Jaymar's It's Going Down V Sidekick

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.