121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Huntsville Kennel Club Decatur, AL 2019-11-08

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 745

Best In Show

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Aubrey Wertz
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 257
    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Katelyn Riley
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 257
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Shanajen's Like A Rock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: Rusticwood Quarterback Sneak RN CGC TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Timothy Robbins
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Raydach's Riverwood Ready Aim Fire!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir

Working Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB Pyragon's Night Sky Royal Angel On Lilac Hill CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nicarin Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CGCU TN CAA FCAT CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Zrules Panache

Toy Group

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Touche's Mandate

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Herding Group

  • Judge: Debra Gschwender
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN SEN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Can Drive My Car CGC TKP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.