121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Salinas Napa, CA 2019-11-08

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 825

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lily Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 252
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Robin Crest WestPoint Exceeding Expectations

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Conner Maplethorpe
    • Breed: Harrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 252
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Kimera Brightest Star At Parfait

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Kadell's Pixie Dust W

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's She's Super Hot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Melinda L. Lyon
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH All Jacks Quarterback

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tujay's N Hampton Courts Is A Belle Of The Ball

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Amor Gift Of Gab

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Makin' Waves

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Thrymheim's Rebel On The Loose BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Treasures Dirty Dancing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.