121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2019-11-08

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 965

Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Patricia Trotter
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Avery Miller
    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Vicki Abbott
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Graushatten N' Nani's Cabaret

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Jetoca's Twisting The Night Away

Hound Group

  • Judge: Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Kabusha Allegro Minuetto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Working Group

  • Judge: Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Kris's Kountry Poker Face

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southerwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Jokar N K-Krew's The Dream Lives On At Anscha

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Charles Trotter
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Abberann Black Velvet Band By Galore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Day O Joy's Pennywise And Pound Foolish

Toy Group

  • Judge: Charles Trotter
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Larry Abbott
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Qazara Eternal Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHB Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linda Robey
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Darmil Ain't No Saint

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Linda L Robey
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Milyi Angel Nastoyashaya Lady CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.