121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2019-11-08

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 745

Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Kirana Malkanorah

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Selena McCLoud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Bluefox Quite Outrageous @ Cut 2 Chase BCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Robnie's Pumped Up Kix DN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Mystic Acres At Camden Yards

Hound Group

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Far Away Black Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Hi-Tech Champagne Crystal Rose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Ernhart Catch A Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Rodney Herner
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Cruising In Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

Toy Group

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Wasabi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro One In A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Rodney Herner
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Encor Campanile Maestro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Blanch-O's El Toro

Herding Group

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Ha Penny Harwood Brave Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Grandview Legacy's Ropin The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Jeremiah Beowolf Des Monts Du Lac

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.