121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Ocala, FL 2019-11-08

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 936

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Manley
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Richard Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
  • Entry: 287
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Judy A. Manley
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
  • Entry: 287
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Ruth Kirby
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN NAJ BCAT TKA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Ivoss Smokey Topaz

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Cheltenham Love In Paris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: Thornton's All Spruced Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicolas DeBedout
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Gertrudis Del Rey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Jwilson's B-Loved Polar Express

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke CAT FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Jeweltone Telltail Divine

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold CM2 RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.