Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 988
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Kyle Dumont
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spencer Rougemont
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Carosel A Guib Mystery Mystique Rsolo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Alloro Waiting For Superman
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS J-Walk Devil In Disguise
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Starrdogs Runs With Scissors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zoozooz Secret Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Tsvetok Elfov Blondi airy Arabeska
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Brindle La Grem
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Rilee's Aristocrat
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Syringa Web Of Magic
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Donlee Sono Gucci
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.