121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-09

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 988

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kyle Dumont
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Spencer Rougemont
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Carosel A Guib Mystery Mystique Rsolo

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Helen Dorrance
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Alloro Waiting For Superman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainsway's Razzle Dazzle

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Frost
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil In Disguise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Starrdogs Runs With Scissors

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Zoozooz Secret Spell

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Tattoo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tova's Fast And Furious Flash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Tsvetok Elfov Blondi airy Arabeska

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane R. Landstrom
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Brindle La Grem

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: Rilee's Aristocrat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Syringa Web Of Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Donlee Sono Gucci

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Lady Liberty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Dr. Louis G Bond
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.