121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2019-11-09

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher R Abraham
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ariella Harris
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 217
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Christopher R Abraham
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kady Schneider
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 217
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Gingerrun Lakesyde's Art Of Seduction

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Always Shot In The Dark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Bujo's Redd Devils Buffalo Trace Sets The Standard

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Red Sun's Secret Superstition At Tex-An

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Kelwyn's High Society

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Rockyhill's I'm Over The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: Tullybloom's Just The Best But Better

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Fran-K's Does Your Ears Hang Low

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Majestic's Fabulous Freddie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Karousel Fire N'Ice @ Todah

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Robbsdale Rosie I Love You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Karisma's Unforgettable

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Brookshire Redoak Simply Thomas

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.