Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2019-11-09
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 592
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Penny DiSiena
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Christopher R Abraham
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ariella Harris
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 217
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Christopher R Abraham
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 217
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Gingerrun Lakesyde's Art Of Seduction
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Judith A Newton
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Always Shot In The Dark
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Cherry Creek Sioux War Paint
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Bujo's Redd Devils Buffalo Trace Sets The Standard
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Red Sun's Secret Superstition At Tex-An
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Rockyhill's I'm Over The Moon
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: Tullybloom's Just The Best But Better
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Fran-K's Does Your Ears Hang Low
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Majestic's Fabulous Freddie
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Karousel Fire N'Ice @ Todah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Robbsdale Rosie I Love You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Karisma's Unforgettable
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Brookshire Redoak Simply Thomas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.