121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Decatur Alabama Kennel Club Decatur, AL 2019-11-09

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 861

Best In Show

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Eugene Blake
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Wertz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: John Boozer III
  • Entry: 324
    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tamara Uredi
    • Breed: Cane Corso

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: John Boozer III
  • Entry: 324
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Foreever At Viva

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Slipstream Kismet Wedding Jitters

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Paradox Rocket's Red Glare JH CA BCAT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Plott
    • Name: CH Countyline Sidearm Krazy Karter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: London's Coretta Scott King

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Alcher Unforgetable V Aquarius

Terrier Group

  • Judge: John Boozer III
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Wayfarer Sweet Home Alabama

Toy Group

  • Judge: Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Rustic Lane Across The 8th Dimension @Fwaggle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHS Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Golden Kazell Ignito Of 1st Wisdom Korea

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Itzy (Arena) ( Mexico)

Herding Group

  • Judge: Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Copperridge's Wortha Risk On Riverlook

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Wyndemere's Baby U Drive My Car CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: John Boozer III
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Forever And A Day


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.