121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2019-11-09

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 819

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country Puttin'On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 373
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Fireside's Drums Of Autumn

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Makenna L. Fitzgerald
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 373
    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Star Pons CDX NFP AXP TKI CGC CD NAP NAJP

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Kaska's Blue Jeans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHB Houla's Jerry Loule

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Shana N Marchant's Pink Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Chasinwaves Bon Jovi

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Country Boy Classic Black Bentley

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Natural's Spot On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Bygorri El Retrato De Una Dama

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH KBPride Scottish Warrior's The Lion King

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Stirling Dare Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: CH Foxberry Saber

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Shadow Hill South A Guy With A Girl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Conor McGregor


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.