121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association, Inc. Ocala, FL 2019-11-09

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1181

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Davinci's Dapper Don

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
  • Entry: 26
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Richard Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 410
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tontine's American Brit

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Goldrox One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Sunset's Pot Of Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Casmir's Man O War

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Bindura's Breaker Of Chains SC FCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: Veramonte's The Whistleblower

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Davinci's Dapper Don

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Long Grove's Saint Louis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Jr's Dominga

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Sir Newton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Toltec Last Call SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Apolo (Escalera)

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: Deja Vu Popsakadoo Leopard Doesn't Change Its Spots

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Llys Draig Hoochie Coochie Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Legacy's Homespun Aces N Ale

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold CM2 RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.