121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kalamazoo Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2019-11-09

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1387

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 34
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Bear N Mind's All Systems Are Go From MTN-to-SEA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 34
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Mercedes Ortiz
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Rothschild's Blonde Bombshell From Kamaay

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Nahala's Winter Dragon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: Set-A-Part Absolute O'Lomarol Hounds

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHG DoMarco Abracadabra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Journey's N Vegas Circle Of Light

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing Sharob's Divine Destiny

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Ouachitah Talisman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Orchard Hill News To Me

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ashley Reid
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Touche Zhivago M D

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Quiche's Power Play

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.