121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Salisbury Maryland Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2019-11-09

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 824

Best In Show

  • Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Betsy Horn Humer
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Rodney Herner
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel
    • Name: Mountainsides Shining Star Of Baja

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Marjetta Sweet Annie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobbara's I Dreamed A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Usonia'a Cherokee Maiden V Lowdown

Working Group

  • Judge: Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Far Away Black Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Ernhart Catch A Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyeluck Sibellius

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

Toy Group

  • Judge: Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Cottage Lake's Gem Twist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea,CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH JustUs Rumor Has It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Doerun's Sxong Of Stratham

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauvville Dutchibo D'Ebene

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Lanstarr Squire Teodoir O'Boyle

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Randy Garren
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.