121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2019-11-09

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 999

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHS Wild Wind's Rev On The Red Line RN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Parker Lourier
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Honor's Country Wind Chance Of A Lifetime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Koda's Hot Pants

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Taryn Hamilton Of Pinehurst

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 246
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH T-Boldt's These Boots Are Made For Walkin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Narada's Ezri Dax Cedar Knoll Gallant Ciden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Snowstar's Reindeer Games

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty- Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chyscott's She Sets The City On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Roachan's Hedge Fund King

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Snowy River's Trail Rider

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: CH Shadowland Kochou Just Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Marbils Chantilly Lace

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Karals Won't Apologize

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan Paulk
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Dreamland's Game Changer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Winkis & Alegria Beautiful Crazy

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Starlette's I'll Have Another

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Starcrest Just Livin' The Dream CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.