121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2019-11-09

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1170

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Conner Maplethorpe
    • Breed: Schipperke

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 425
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Surfari's Frankly My Dear

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Colson Shanto
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 425
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Serenity's Moonlight Masquerade

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Whiskeytown Grey Goose

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 273
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Chateaunewf 'N Nakiska's Legend Of The Stones

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Big Beach's Mercury Freedom Reagan's Reign "Aries"

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB All Jacks Quarterback

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Melinda Lyon
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Castle Peak Field Of Dreams

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Touche's Espionage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Widget's Heavan Sent At Tre Rum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.