121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2019-11-10

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 591

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Betty Nelson Pollock
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Marshall Sherman
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M Barlow
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Marshall Sherman
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abbi Stiltner
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna Ernst
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH PBJ's Parti Rockette

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Bessdach Lady Bird

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Hajji's It Must Be Love Bcat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Relic & Kaleonahe's Purple Haze

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Trejac's In Style And Rhythm

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Dream Hi's You Can Crash My Party Anytime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH 4M N Cinnibon's Texas Hold'Um

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Anne M Barlow
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Electriclady N Tatro Wickedly Experienced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Rockyhill's I'm Over The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sagasky Glam Amelia For O'Skye

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Gracieux Rainy Day Romance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Blazen The Flying Scotsman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Majestic's Fabulous Freddie

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Bewitched RJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Hallmark High Ridge Born To Fly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Evolution's Know When To Hold 'Em

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy J. Eilks
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Aidan's Fly Me To The Moon PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Nomad Colburn Wish Me Luck

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Bella de Txdogos CGCA


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.