121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2019-11-10

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 827

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill County's Puttin' On The Ritz

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: O'Malley McGee
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Maureen A. Day
  • Entry: 384
    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH Sforzando's Jive At Five

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Marybeth Gough
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Maureen A. Day
  • Entry: 384
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Kapers On The Half Shell

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Kaska's Blue Jeans

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Quest Straight From The Heart Of Celtic Lore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB RayPat's Chip Off The Blarney Stone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Shana N Marchant's Pink Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Chasinwaves Bon Jovi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: GCHS Darkwater Oblio BN RN CA SCN SIN CGCA CGCU TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Zackshine Boy De La Pomme

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo Red Devil At Shadowland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHG River Ridge's Level of Intrigue FDC MX MVJ MJS NJP XF T2B2 TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Wilhauck
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Bygorri El Retrato De Una Dama

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Kapers On The Half Shell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH KBPride Scottish Warrior's The Lion King

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Sunnyoaks Buzzer Beater

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Stirling Dare Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Gumby's Cruzin With The Wind

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC CDX NFP AXP OJP TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      4th Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: CH Foxberry Saber

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Conor McGregor


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.