121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Jacksonville Dog Fanciers' Association Ocala, FL 2019-11-10

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1148

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cathy Molitaris
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Pinecliff's Parti Crasher At Kingstan

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cathy Molitaris
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 389
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jo Ann Colvin
  • Entry: 211
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Davris Tabatha's Dutch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Wirewick Make Mine A Double

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Sea Island's Wrapped Up In Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: Greyborn's Sound As A Bell

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Baha Pyramid Scheme JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Sylvan Elance Summerlane's Limelight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Lifework

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Vicki E. Allenbrand
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Jr's Dominga

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH HiStyle's How Far I'll Go

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Davinci's Dapper Don

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Sage's Black Magic Woman

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Chocoletto Du Chateau Noblesse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Sir Newton

      4th Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Deerfield's Devil's Arcade

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cloud Top Ashley

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Beatrice Shadow Run

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Pandora The Magnificent Seven

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS QB and Hickory Hills Grand Tradition

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Zorrazos Peanut Butter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Llys Draig Hoochie Coochie Man

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Lani" McKennon
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Ola De Gras Vinci Tutto


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.