Madera Canyon Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-10
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 979
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Holly Scott
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Teagan Blount
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Excelsior Sundara Sands Of Time
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Holly Scott
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Conner Maher
- Breed: Vizsla
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class Harrahs Graybeard Player
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: CH Kan Trace The Lightening Strike
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Alloro Waiting For Superman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vern A Harvey
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Showgirl's For Those About To Rock!
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Archangel At MGK
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Harbor Hill One In A Million
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Chelsea's Lifelong Fast Lane CA
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Tova's Fast And Furious Flash
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Admiration Miss Izzy Of Casa Blanca
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Pennifer's Four Leaf Clover
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Skandia Ruska
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Donlee Sono Gucci
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Calais Carolina Royal Flyer
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Larklain Mickeys True Love RA FDC AXJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Stellamontis Istok
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.