121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Mispillion Kennel Club, Inc. Salisbury, MD 2019-11-10

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 660

Best In Show

  • Judge: Randy Garren
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Randy Garren
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Selena McCLoud
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Erin Glynn
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Liz Bianchi
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS CLussexx Another Day In Paradise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

Hound Group

  • Judge: Rodney Herner
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

Working Group

  • Judge: Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Far Away Black Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Linseyleigh's Thunderstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Emhart Catch A Fire

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Kauffman
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Country Boy Liam Of Fine Hill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Cruising In Style

Toy Group

  • Judge: Kenneth Kaufman
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Teenage Dream Of Hangaram

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fields Edge Sirens Song

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Kimro's Debonair

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Al Bianchi
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH JustUs Rumor Has It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH DeLamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kandee's A Notorious Kandidate

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Abbey Road

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Finecreek's Lady Of Langenburg

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.