Ozarks Kennel Club, Inc. Springfield, MO 2019-11-10
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1071
Best In Show
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 419
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Debbie Melgreen
- Entry: 419
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Golden Gait's Over The Moon
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH MT Carmel's Knock On Wood-Hawthorn
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Charles Trotter
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Abendrot's Red White and Boom
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Grosser Family Altair RN CGCA TKN
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Epic's Invictus RN CGCA CGCA CGCU TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Runrig Mask Of Zorro
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Aberann Phelan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 111
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Imagine Unfailing Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mark Lucas
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Vivabossa Jemchug
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.