Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2019-11-10
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1098
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 24
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 386
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 216
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Landhof's Jaegermeister Jager Of Brush Creek TKN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG BCB Yamada Proud Patriot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: CH Bendacht Believe In Magic
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Quicksilver Live Wire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Aslan Silvergate Causing Chaos
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Hallmarks Heartbreaker Dream Maker BCAT
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Central Valley's Big Shot Beastie Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sierra Champagne Kissed By A Billionaire
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Bracco Italiano
- Name: CH Whiskey Hills Our Chance Fancy
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.