121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Salinas Napa, CA 2019-11-11

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 749

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lilly Angeline Bennett
    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 231
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms.Victoria M. Jordan
  • Entry: 231
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Solivia's Decisions Decisions

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCH Whiskeytown Grey Goose

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws CGCA JC RN TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Kadell's Pixie Dust W

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHP Taolan Quest Flying Cloud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Gaffle's The Proof Is In The Heir At Kimo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: Kairk's Hazel Blue Justice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Brumar's Sureshot This One's For You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Aellen The Son Also Rises HT PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Cambrian Ruby Tuesday At Gaitway

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.