121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Canadian Valley Kennel Club Chickasha, OK 2019-11-14

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 695

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Judy Wade
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Erinfyr Winter Classic CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Sovereign's Legendary Disciple JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Elgwood 'N Highpoint's Summit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Moonriver's Where The Heart Is V Turbo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB BCB Yamada Proud Patriot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Alborada Sky Walker

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB MC's Musashi Poker Face

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Bolus
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Morninglow's New York Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Fant'Me De La Rive Gauche

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Agape's Belle Of The Ball

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Abington's Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Krystal's Run For The Money

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James Fehring
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Wiskey Hills Hold'Em Hazel


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.