121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Penn Treaty Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2019-11-14

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1375

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
  • Entry: 369
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
  • Entry: 369
    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso
  • Entry: 285
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Poole's Ide Say No More RN CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHB Xo J'Adore Osiris

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Aziz Reatha Allihan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Anlon's Topnotch This Is My Journey

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Niksa Lemo
  • Entry: 225
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCHB Dzhozias Aine Dreamcatcher At Aujudon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Cammcastle's The One And Only General Of Valor TKN CGCA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Todd Clyde
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake Simply Sassy

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John Ioia
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Pequest Wasabi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Ta-Jon's It's Raining Sugar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Lookout Secret Agent Man At Tycwn

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. John V Ioia
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ikon's To The Moon And Back CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Italianstyle Casper

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.