121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sandusky Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2019-11-14

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1359

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 385
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: DC Robinwoods Aim To Be Awesome W

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas J. Davis
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lillian Brock
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 385
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Loneacre's Pint Of Guinness

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 281
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Tsara Bella Strega

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: Killary's Kiss My Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Flatford Ruffles and Flourishes MH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Sidekick's Ice Queen at R-N-B CM

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C. Webster
  • Entry: 310
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHP Adesa's Best In Snow CGC TKI FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Sammantic Speed Of Life

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Dle Besaya Neptuno

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Point Earth Angel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: Bonnyrigg Beatrix Potter

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Quachitah Talisman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG KBPride Dawn With Field Lane Elliott

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Encores Once Upon A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Rosewood Seaside

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Rosebery Decadent Cole B Good

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM2 JH


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.