Seminole Dog Fanciers Association Ocala, FL 2019-11-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 936
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Lew Olson
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shannon Piquet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Richard Milam
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goldrox One In A Million
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dream Hi's Annie Get Your Gun @ Pinnacle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Hestsko's Chaoric Storm AX AXJ OF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jr's Dominga
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Greta Master Of The Night
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Saltwater's Angelus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Aurelia Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FCAT CGCA CGCU
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Kaylen's Vivid Imagination From MyAngel-Cristall
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Integra's High Fashion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 122
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Matthew Moss
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 115
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Rainessence A Trace Of Dare
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland's Sangre De Cristo De Petaybe BCAT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Crossfires Crash My Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Haus Black Bist Shani Gold CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.