121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Dayton Kennel Club, Inc. Columbus, OH 2019-11-15

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1595

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Emily Holmes
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 499
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Halcar Teagan

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 499
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Summer Hill This Girl's On Fire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 335
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHB Seafarer's Hilo Hattie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trakendachs Roccia Sunrise Xo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
  • Entry: 355
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wynot Let It Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Skyehigh's James Bay

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Quachitah Talisman

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Boltroy Ride The Tide To Chatelet

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sandra J. Wolfskill
  • Entry: 246
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Paramount Firelight Summer Breeze

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Wigglesworth Aberlours PYT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Grandgables Turn On The Charm

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Geir Flyckt-Pedersen
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.