121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tucson Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-15

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1055

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Jinka Of Morning Sun Kennel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Teagan Blount
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emerson Jaquish
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline Windborn Classique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Excelsior Sundara Sands Of Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Black Tri Affair

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's To Victor Go The Spoils CAA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 54
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Jinka Of Morning Sun Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Conemara Hello Kello

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Lois Wilson
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight's Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH She Bichons Ange

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Tamaron's Raise A Little Hell

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Naissur Bound For Monkey Business


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.