121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2019-11-16

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 896

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Beacon's God Of Thunder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Corrbelle's Freedom Reigns V Dorae

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCH Gdab You've Got Everything Now

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: CH Herodes Fyodor Bella Fantasia (Slovenia)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHS Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Raintree's Black Leather Jacket at ROF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: CH K2's Devil In The Details

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Peri's Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane Boatman Blackerby
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Ambroz Marvelous Marble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind One Gian Leap

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Emerald Isle Dancer On Broadway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Krystal's Run For The Money

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.