121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Tucson Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-16

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1171

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kyle Dumont
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: Just White Daylight

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Novice Intermediate
    • Name: Ana Victoria Cummard
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Raysun Black Tuxedo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 191
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Starline Windborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Shante Chandon

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Histyles Sonnenschein Big Tex

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Jinka Of Morning Sun Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Admiration Miss Izzy Of Casa Blanca

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Treasures Dirty Dancing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.