121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc Monroe, WA 2019-11-16

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1570

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Flintcrest Five Star General

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy Corr
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Megan Dollar
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Wendy Corr
  • Entry: 39
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Sarah Wolfe
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carla M. Mathies
  • Entry: 270
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Flintcrest Five Star General

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Somersun Forever In Blue Jeans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Gold Rush Party Attire CA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up CDX BN JH WC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Pepper
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Soletrader Right Said Fred

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunward Centurion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Windbourne Bayaway Good Golly Miss Molly

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
  • Entry: 295
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHG Vicdory's Unleash The Dark Knight RN CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Syntari's Dealer's Choice

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN RATI DS CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Brownstone's Ultimate Weapon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Spirits Cowboy Casanova

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Orchard Hill Inclusive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Anmar's Bodacious At Brigadoon

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Marjorie Underwood
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Tramac Absolutely Positively

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Merryell Grand Slam

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Pawcific I Walk With The King CAA BCAT PT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHG Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TT RATN TKA CA RN CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Timeless Slice Of Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Von Loar Red Rum Gomez Of Karizma

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Dynamo Crimson Legend


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.