121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2019-11-17

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1134

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kyle Bismore
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Wintersong's I Herd Ewe RN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emerson Jaquish
    • Breed: Saluki

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 165
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A Gill
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Iromdale's Just A Good Ole Boy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Terraglo's Here's Look N At You Kid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Protocol's To The Victor Go The Spoils

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's My Eyes Adore You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: Harbor Hill One In A Million

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH My Mila V. Tani Kazari

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB G & W Avalons Ace's Guardian Of Hugo CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys PT NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Emanuell Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Janus' Fast Lane


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.