121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-11-21

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 1091

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Marge B. Caltharp
  • Entry: 220
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Marge B. Caltharp
  • Entry: 220
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHS Marja - Tu Chu Dream Catcher

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Driftwood's It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere At Silhouette

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Isengard El Diablo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Alpine's Glo's Moving In Style

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haselmere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olice Oil

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxfire's Stellar Beauty

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnum Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Susi Sells Suchi On The Boardwalk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Nipigon Flower Power

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCHS Alp Angel's Faggia Dell'Albera

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.