121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2019-11-22

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 696

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Absent
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Mountain View Farms Steak N Ale

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Absent
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Xotica N Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHG Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH The Magpie's Beast Of Burden

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Long Grove's Saint Louis

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH D.B.F. After Party

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Tokie Turn The World Around

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX MJX OF2B TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup de Foudre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: CH Liontamer Pazazz Wine Of The Nobles

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away RN HT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Double D's Magical Mystery Tour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skycove's Bonfire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.