121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2019-11-22

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 675

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 167
    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Leah R James
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 167
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Charthillmajac Millions of Smiles

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Laurelwood's True Bearing BN RN JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski-Rivendell Top Of The Track

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Blueprint's Bricks N Ivy

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB BCB Yamada Proud Patriot

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Hiwater Steuer's Eye Of The Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: CH The Farm's Fire Breathing Dragonfly

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHB Touche's Mandate

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kait Klassik Falcon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Skybreeze Spirit of Adventure

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Glo-Star's Hug of Thunder

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Sherry C Webster
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Occr Bingo HT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.