121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc. Chandler, AZ 2019-11-22

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1330

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jerry Klein
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Jerry Klein
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edith Tichnor Hanson
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bevin Towell
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
  • Entry: 458
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Edith Tichnor Hanson
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Don Hanson
  • Entry: 458
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: Mon Kan Trace the Lightning Strike

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Horswell
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Kadell's Pixie Dust W

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Barrister's Edge Of Glory

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 188
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bravo's It's An Industry Term

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHG Karals Won't Apologize

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Westgate Rambunctious

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne K Catterson
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lrecirique

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Scott's Lady Liberty

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean's Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.