121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. Tallmadge, OH 2019-11-23

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 945

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 404
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Mask's I Hope You Dance CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 27
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Emily Holmes
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 404
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Mardeck's Iridessa

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Penny DiSiena
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Hawks Nest Piper Archer RN BN CA CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Maritime You Only Live Twice

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley's Legen-WaitForIt-dary!Legendary! JC CGCA CGCU TKN FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHS Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hollybriar Summer Wind JE

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Karmas Broadway Bound

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Chaselands Matthew Moss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: CH Boxwood Old School FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deju Vu London Fog

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Wigglesworth aberlour Black Magic

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.