121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2019-11-23

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 931

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alexandra Lorenti
    • Breed: Barbet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katharine Donis
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 350
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCH Seabrook Significant Other

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Xotica N Bib 'N'Tux One Shining Moment

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Windy Hill Royal Darling JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Laurel Chase L'Wren

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH High Kaliber's Lunar Epic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Abbaio Yogurt Affairs

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. E. A. (Skip) Thielen
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Mirabel Endless Love CGC TKN BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Jerdans Believe It Or Not

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB Boundless Carpe Diem

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cross The Rubicon Korvin Ray

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Crescent V Raynaire V Emerick's Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow Hi Tech Sheena Of The Jungle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Hallmark's Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Liburnium Diamond Fabelhaft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX MJX OF2B TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Chic Choix I Have A Dream

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Kiriko's Rock Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH Isaby De Terra Blue FDC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: Moore Xtreme Remember Pearl Harbor


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.