Northern Kentucky Kennel Club, Inc. Lexington, KY 2014-08-29
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1164
Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Barry L Roland
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Rachel Clark
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trinity's Tucked Under His Wing
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Steven Gladstone
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Elmo's Dreamboy
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Laurens
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Vraiment Parfait
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Cinnrhee's One Of A Kind
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Homestead Zoey Of Treyacres
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 128
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Highwood's Big Shot
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Bret D N Troika N Engine Co Timeless Keepsake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Pat Hastings
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Woodside's Megabucks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V. Tums-Tums Vriendjes CM4
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.