121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Minneapolis Kennel Club, Inc. Shakopee, MN 2019-11-23

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 1118

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hailey Sorensen
    • Breed: Border Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Bold North Sporting Fields Get Ready 2 Be Airborne BN RJ ACT1

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 37
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Durandel Up Stage For Deagra

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Foley's Frat Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Water Spaniel
    • Name: Beavercreek's Waterway River Crossing

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Ravenswood's Mountain Ash

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Karizma Rustic Silverlining

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J. Wilkins
  • Entry: 202
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Lamona's All Eyez On Me CD RN BN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergarden's Happy Hippie

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH High Pointe Earth Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Misty Hollow's Light It Up

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Luck Of The Draw

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Cogie's Amazing Lilly

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Ardently All Started Groovin'

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Ropaws Destiny's Tyme Traveler

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Tobishi's Numero Uno

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 162
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Pettibone's Pretty In Pink

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.