121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2019-11-23

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 785

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Wertz
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 218
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Chase Jovial En Vogue

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Schlagel
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 218
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette Spellbound

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Southern Flash's Cloud Runner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lomapoint She Does It for Money

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever M

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Glande Mill Goddess of the Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Wildwood New Year's Rockette At Fiery Run BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG DC Walmar-Solo's SOS SL CGC RN CA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Protocol Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Midnight Rider's Black Denim Trousers

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Stoneridge New Beginning V Spring Hill

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Zrules Panache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sundance's Kajun Ball of Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Deerhaven Can Buy Love

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Mountain Crest O'Quinn & Canton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
  • Entry: 88
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ashbrook Just' A Truckin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHG Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Whitecap Rosemont Max

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Jespersen's Danish Dynamite

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Antebellum's Sharp Shooter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Barnett's Shadow Dancer


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.