121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-11-23

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1722

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 679
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Whitney Perry Leyton
  • Entry: 45
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 679
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHS Marja - Tu Chu Dream Catcher

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 448
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC VC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 228
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHP Topfield-Sanchu Poppycock

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacy's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 345
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHB WhiteRose Wind Chaser CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Stonebridge Upper Crust

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn I. Alexander
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Guerin Voice Of The Irish

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Amor Just Keep Swimming To Nightn'Gael

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Gingery's High Voltage

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 206
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Nipigon Flower Power

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Sierra's Hallmark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Cespa's Steal The Spotlight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Doriann's Mr. Incredible

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
  • Entry: 291
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Nirvana's Sunshine Ghost Rider CGC HXAD TKA FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Nova


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.