121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Agathon Kennel Club, Inc. Tallmadge, OH 2019-11-24

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 948

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alizabeth Lude
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 405
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Kalina Ableaim Cloaked In Legend SC DS

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Lude
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 405
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Little Mtn's Amazing GrAce From Aria CGC THD

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Be-Fit's Ice Dancer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Lunn's Zippity Doo Dah

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Maritime Job Is Done Walk Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH J R's Golden Angel's Steer In The Right Direction BN CA DS CGCA CGCU TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's As You Wish

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 217
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHG Okami's Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph CD GN RA NA CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Snowmist Fresca Crystalfountan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: White EagleToasts Kolinka With Pink Solo Cup

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Firelands Hawkeye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Marchod Macdenim

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Karmas Broadway Bound

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Aned's Blaise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Davane Happy Me

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William Rodriguez
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH IIemist As It Should Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHB Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Mcmatt's Top Gun On The Big Screen CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pabiaga's New Kid In Town

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.