121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Arrowhead Kennel Club Chandler, AZ 2019-11-24

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 1527

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Fenric Towell
    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
  • Entry: 550
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Pun Kotzky Alpenglow A Time To Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
  • Entry: 38
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alaina House
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
  • Entry: 554
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: Triumphant's Flying Circus

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Genesee On Tap MH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Clussex Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Firewater's Vacation From Bella Mar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 235
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Sura Fabelhaft Candy Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Horswell
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue of Glacier Creek

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Timaru Tallulah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Hanlon's Hurrican Captain Chaos

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joao Machado
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserocks My Eyes Adored You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Tujay's N Hampton Courts Is A Belle Of The Ball

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asia's Crown Jewel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Musicbox Got Your Six At Roman Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Betsey Horn Humer
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Northbays Dreams Are Made 2 Xsell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Mistybrooks Super Natural

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: None entered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.